ProgramTemp

8:30–9:00

Registration

9:00–10:30

Tutorial 1

10:30–11:00

Coffee break

11:00–12:30

Tutorial 2

12:30–13:45

Tutorial lunch

13:45–14:00

Registration

14:00–14:15

Conference Opening

14:15–14:40

Paper 1

14:40–15:05

Paper 2

15:05–15:30

Paper 3

15:30–16:00

Coffee break

16:00–16:25

Paper 4

16:25–16:50

Paper 5

16:50–17:15

Paper 6

17:15–18:30

18:30–19:30

Welcome drink

8:30–9:00

Registration

9:00–10:00

Keynote N. Santoro

10:00–10:30

Coffee break

10:30–10:55

Paper 7

10:55–11:20

Paper 8

11:20–11:45

Paper 9

11:45–12:10

Paper 10

12:10–13:40

Lunch

13:40–14:05

Paper 11

14:05–14:30

Paper 12

14:30–14:55

Paper 13

14:55–15:20

Paper 14

15:20–15:45

Coffee break

15:45–16:10

Paper 15

16:10–16:35

Paper 16

16:35–17:00

Paper 17

17:00–18:00

Business Meeting

18:30–19:30

Guided tour

8:30–9:00

Registration

9:00–10:00

Keynote I. Keidar

10:00–10:30

Coffee break

10:30–10:55

Paper 18

10:55–11:20

Paper 19

11:20–11:45

Paper 20

11:45–12:10

Paper 21

12:10–13:40

Lunch

13:40–19:30

Mont Saint Michel

8:30–9:00

Registration

9:00–10:00

Keynote J. Garay

10:00–10:30

Coffee break

10:30–10:55

Paper 22

10:55–11:20

Paper 23

11:20–11:45

Paper 24

11:45–12:10

Paper 25

12:10–13:40

Lunch

13:40–14:05

Paper 26

14:05–14:30

Paper 27

14:30–14:55

Paper 28

14:55–15:20

Paper 29

15:20–15:50

Coffee break

15:50–16:15

Paper 30

16:15–16:40

Paper 31

14th November

Paper 1:14h15–14h40

Maximum Matching for Anonymous Trees with Constant Space Per Process

Ajoy K Datta, Lawrence L Larmore, Toshimitsu Masuzawa

Paper 2:14h40–15h05

Loosely-stabilizing Leader Election on Arbitrary Graphs in Population Protocols without Identifiers nor Random Numbers

Yuichi Sudo, Fukuhito Ooshita, Hirotsugu Kakugawa, Toshimitsu Masuzawa

Paper 3:15h05–15h30

The entropy of a distributed schedule

Joffroy Beauquier, Peva Blanchard, Janna Burman, Rachid Guerraoui

Paper 4:16h00–16h25

Approximation of Distances and Shortest Paths in the Broadcast Congest Clique

Stephan Holzer, Nathan Pinsker

Paper 5:16h25–16h50

The Cost of Global Broadcast in Dynamic Radio Networks

Mohamad Ahmadi, Abdolhamid Ghodselahi, Fabian Kuhn, Anisur R. Molla

Paper 6:16h50–17h15

Byzantine Agreement with Median Validity

David Stolz, Roger Wattenhofer

15th November

Paper 7:10h30–10h55

Anonymous Obstruction-free (n,k)-Set Agreement with n-k+1 Atomic Read/Write Registers

Zohir Bouzid, Michel Raynal, Pierre Sutra

Paper 8:10h55–11h20

Atomic Snapshots from Small Registers

Leqi Zhu, Faith Ellen

Paper 9:11h20–11h45

Generic Proofs of Consensus Numbers for Abstract Data Types

Edward Talmage, Jennifer Welch

Paper 10:11h45–12h10

The Synchronization Power of Atomic Bitwise Operations

Damien Imbs

Paper 11:13h40–14h05

A Faster Counting Algorithm for Anonymous Dynamic Networks

Alessia Milani, Miguel A. Mosteiro

Paper 12:14h05–14h30

On the Uncontended Complexity of Anonymous Consensus

Claire Capdevielle, Colette Johnen, Petr Kuznetsov, Alessia Milani

Paper 13:14h30–14h55

Bounds for Blind Rate Adaptation

Seth Gilbert, Calvin Newport, Tonghe Wang

Paper 14:14h55–15h20

Analysis of Bounds on Hybrid Vector Clocks

Sorrachai Yingchareonthawornchai, Sandeep S. Kulkarni, Murat Demirbas

Paper 15:15h45–16h10

Towards establishing monotonic searchability in self-stabilizing data structures

Christian Scheideler, Alexander Setzer, Thim Strothmann

Paper 16:16h10–16h35

Overcoming Obstacles with Ants

Barbara Keller, Tobias Langner, Jara Uitto, Roger Wattenhofer

Paper 17:16h35–17h00

Communicating With Beeps

Artur Czumaj, Peter Davies

16th November

Paper 18:10h30–10h55

Non Trivial Computations in Anonymous Dynamic Networks

Giuseppe A. Di Luna, Roberto Baldoni

Paper 19:10h55–11h20

Distributed Sparse Cut Approximation

Fabian Kuhn, Anisur R. Molla

Paper 20:11h20–11h45

Distributed Approximation of k-Service Assignment

Magnús M. Halldórsson, Sven Köhler, Dror Rawitz

Paper 21:11h45–12h10

Ensuring Average Recovery with Adversarial Scheduler

Jingshu Chen, Mohammad Roohitavaf, Sandeep S. Kulkarni

17th November

Paper 22:10h30–10h55

Nontrivial and Universal Helping for Wait-Free Queues and Stacks

Hagit Attiya, Armando Castañeda, Danny Hendler

Paper 23:10h55–11h20

A Heap-Based Concurrent Queue with Mutable Keys for Simpler and Faster Parallel Algorithms

Orr Tamir, Adam Morrison, Noam Rinetzky

Paper 24:11h20–11h45

The Relative Power of Composite Loop Agreement Tasks

Vikram Saraph, Maurice Herlihy

Paper 25:11h45–12h10

Non-Blocking Doubly-Linked Lists with Good Amortized Complexity

Niloufar Shafiei

Paper 26:13h40–14h05

Making “Fast” Atomic Operations Computationally Tractable

Antonio Fernández Anta, Nicolas Nicolaou, Alexandru Popa

Paper 27:14h05–14h30

Poly-Logarithmic Adaptive Algorithms Require Unconditional Primitives

Hagit Attiya, Arie Fouren

Paper 28:14h30–14h55

Robust Shared Objects for Non-Volatile Main Memory

Ryan Berryhill, Wojciech Golab, Mahesh Tripunitara

Paper 29:14h55–15h20

ActiveMonitor: Asynchronous Monitor Framework for Scalability and Multi-Object Synchronization

Wei-Lun Hung, Himanshu Chauhan, Vijay K. Garg

Paper 30:15h50–16h15

Wait-free Concurrent Graph Objects with Dynamic Traversals

Nikolaos D. Kallimanis, Eleni Kanellou

Paper 31:16h15–16h40

QuickLex: A Fast Algorithm for Consistent Global States Enumeration of Distributed Computations

Yen-Jung Chang, Vijay K. Garg

Comments are closed.

  • CNRS Crest Ensai Fondation Rennes 1 - Action Michel Métivier IBM

    Inria IRISA GDR ASR Rennes Métropole